Pure H2O Systems
Pure H2O Systems
Kothrud, Pune, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Water Cooler

Offering you a complete choice of products which include voltas water cooler, ss water cooler, blue star water cooler with inbuilt aquaguard purifier, water cooler cum purifiers, commercial water cooler and water cooler.

Voltas Water Cooler

Voltas Water Cooler
  • Voltas Water Cooler
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 24,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Number of Taps2
Warranty1 Year
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Storage CapacityOther
BrandVoltas
Type of end useCorporate Office

We have marked a distinct position in the market by offering superior quality Voltas Water Cooler. The offered coolers are manufactured using premium quality raw material and innovative technology in sync with industry norms. Our provided coolers are available in diversified designs and sizes as per the demands of our clients. Being client centric, we test these coolers against different parameters so as to ensure their quality at users' end.

Specification:
Models20/2020/4040/4040/8060/120150/150
TypeStorageStorageStorageStorageStorageStorage
Width364641461461564564
Depth505582582582705705
Height111712171217144113971521
Weight (without water) kg28.53537436778
Maximum current (amps)1.61.62.32.33.16.8
Cooling Capacity( ltrs/hr)2020404060150
Storage Capacity (Kg)20404080120150
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested
View PDF

SS Water Cooler

SS Water Cooler
  • SS Water Cooler
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 19,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
BrandUSHA
TypeStorage
CompressorReciprocating
Net Weight32 kg
Number of Faucets1
Rated current 2 amp
RefrigerantR-134A
Total storage capacity40 L

The offered SS Water Cooler is made from high-grade materials sourced from a reliable vendor base for maintaining the international standards. This water cooler is compact in size, energy efficient and effective in cooling water.

Features:
  • Faster cooling
  • Ergonomically designed for greater safety and operational convenience
  • Low power consumption due to superior quality grooved copper tubes in heat exchanger and a high efficiency compressor
  • Blue fins on condenser coil gives the cooler a longer life
  • Environment friendly new age refrigerant
  • Rugged stainless steel/ galvanized steel body for longer product life
  • Safe drinking water due to high quality stainless steel tank, food grade water piping, float valve and other components which come in contact with drinking water
  • No plumbing required as the water inlet hosepipe and overflow pipes are provided with the unit, making installation a matter of a few minutes
  • Specially designed float valves made of food grade plastic, are not only safe but also withstand high inlet water head pressure very easily
  • Adjustable pedestals, made of highly non- corrosive and strong material, which last longer in extreme atmospheric conditions

Note:
  • Available in other different specification and requirement as well.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am interested

Blue Star Water Cooler with Inbuilt Aquaguard Purifier

Blue Star Water Cooler with Inbuilt Aquaguard Purifier
  • Blue Star Water Cooler with Inbuilt Aquaguard Purifier
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 52,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
Type of end use forShop, Corporate Office, Factory, Public Places, School
1st stage of purificationSediment filteration
2nd of purificationCarbon filteration
3nd of purificationUV filteration
Visual controls (LEDs)Yes
Operating temperature15 deg C to 45 deg C
Storage capacity(up to float valve level)80 Ltr
Minimum water input Pressure0.4 kg/cm2
Net weight65 kg
Maximum water input Pressure2.0 kg/cm2
Storage tank materialSS 304
Front materialSS 304
Side % back panel materialSS 304
Capacity with comfort level water outlet temp at 17 deg C +/- 1deg C at rated condition60 LPH
No. of normal water faucets1
Running current in amps(max) at rated condition3.2 +/- 10 %
Power in watts(max) at rated condition625+/-10%
Operating power supply230+/-10% VAC, 50Hz, 1PH
Thermal insulation for storage tankPUF
No. of cold water faucets2
Warranty1 Year
TypeCold
Storage Capacity (in Liters)80 L
Body MaterialStainless Steel
Cooling Capacity60 L/hr
Dimensions660 x 480 x 1355 mm
RefrigerantR22
Cooling on/off switchYes
No. of stage 33

Water coolers with inbuilt aquaguard uv purification
purifies cool water just before you drink it.

Now enjoy cold drinking water that is 100% pure too!

With over seven decades of experience, Blue Star - India's leader in air conditioning and refrigeration solutions - has always been at the forefront of innovation and R&D, bringing you cuttting edge products and solutions that offer you more.

Already leaders in the storage water cooler market, Blue Star now brings you storage water coolers with inbuilt Aquaguard UV purification and filtration processes that not only supply non-stop cold water but also ensure its purity for safe consumption. The technology and design are so well put together that they take care of last-point purification. This prevents contamination even post the filtration stage, and ensures safe drinking water at the faucet.

Impure drinking water is one of the main sources of infection, even mild poisoning, in many cases. Hence, it is important to build in purification processes into the water system. That is why these Water Coolers incorporate everything that is required - reliable cooling systems, UV purification and contaminant filtration - all within the same housing, integrating the systems together for seamless, efficient operation. They are therefore comprehensive and compact solutions for safe,clean and cold drinking water.

The Blue Star range of storage water coolers with inbuilt Aquaguard is also designed for faster cooling and with larger storage tanks, to cater to high-volume requirements in schools, colleges, corporates, factories, hospitals, and public spaces such as railway stations, airports, pilgrim centres and petrol stations.

PROVEN FILTRATION TECHNIQUES FOR THE PUREST WATER

  • Aquaguard UV purification
  • Multiple stages of filtration
  • Last-point purification
  • Electronic eye

PROVEN COOLING TECHNOLOGY FROM BLUE STAR

  • Faster cooling
  • Lower power consumption
  • High throughput
  • Longer life
  • Contamination-free storage
  • Space saving
  • Reliability
  • Ease of service
  • UV WATER PURIFICATION

Ultraviolet (UV) rays are proven to be effective in killing harmful bacteria and microbes, and neutralising dangerous chemicals that may be present in drinking water. At the same time, the treated water retains all its minerals and salts.

That is why Blue Star's Water Coolers with Aquaguard UV filtration use ultraviolet radiation as a pre-treatment to sterilise and disinfect the water before it is available at the tap.

These coolers also come with a further two-step filtering process that removes physical impurities, colour, organic impurities and chlorine from the water before it is dispensed at the faucet.

A unique feature of these coolers is the last-point purification using UV technology that ensures that water dispensed remains pure and uncontaminated even during the post-filtration flow.

UNIQUE 3-STAGE PURIFICATION PROCESS

1. Unique polypropylene yarn candle to remove physical impurities from input water

2. Activated carbon cartridge for removing colour, organic impurities and chlorine

3. UV disinfection chamber to disinfect waterbone disease-causing bacteria and viruses

ELECTRONIC EYE

1. Monitors the purification process and stops the flow of water using a solenoid valve, if purification is inadequate.

2. Designed to take care higher capacity requirement & storage

3. Makes water lighter, taste natural and 100% safe to drink

4. Has unique 3-stage purification which ensures that the user drinks safe and pure water

5. Backed by Aquaguard, so rest assured that the water is 100% safe

 

6. Incorporates a cooling system that is very powerful and effectively faster




    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Water Cooler Cum Purifiers

    Water Cooler Cum Purifiers
    • Water Cooler Cum Purifiers
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    Additional Featureswith Adjustable wheels, with RO Plant, with Stage Purification, with Auto Shut Off, with ISI mark
    Body MaterialStainless Steel
    Brandultra
    Cooling Capacity50 L/Hr
    Storage Capacity (in Liters)40 L
    Type of end use forCorporate Office
    Warranty1 Year

    • Storage available ranging from 50LPH.
    • Models also available with two storage tanks (normal & cold)
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    Commercial Water Cooler

    Commercial Water Cooler
    • Commercial Water Cooler
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 21,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
    BrandBlue Star
    Cooling Capacity50 L/Hr
    Storage Capacity90 L
    Body MaterialStainless Steel
    Number of Taps2
    Warranty1 Year

    Water cooler with normal-cold- hot tap.inbuilt water purifier.water cooler capacity:  20-40-80-120-150-300-600SS tankfaster cooling
    Request
    Callback


    Additional Information:

    • Delivery Time: ex-stock
    Yes! I am interested

    Water Cooler

    Water Cooler
    • Water Cooler
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 19,900 / PieceGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
    BrandBlue Star
    Storage Capacity20 and above
    Power Consumption500 W
    Type of end useCorporate Office
    Number of Taps1
    Body MaterialStainless Steel
    Cooling Capacity20 L/Hr
    TypeCold
    Warranty1 Year
    Additional FeaturesCan be attached to RO Plan with Auto Shut Off Valve.
    Application UsedChilled Drinking Water

    We provide High Quality Blue Star range of Water Coolers.
    Designed specially for small places with more water consumption.

    Features:
    • Faster cooling
    • Ergonomically designed for greater safety and operational convenience
    • Low power consumption due to superior quality grooved copper tubes in heat exchanger and a high efficiency compressor
    • Blue fins on condenser coil gives the cooler a longer life
    • Rugged stainless steel/ galvanized steel body for longer product life
    • Safe drinking water due to high quality stainless steel tank, food grade water piping, float valve and other components which come in contact with drinking water
    • No plumbing required as the water inlet hosepipe and overflow pipes are provided with the unit, making installation a matter of a few minutes
    • Specially designed float valves made of food grade plastic, are not only safe but also withstand high inlet water head pressure very easily
    • Adjustable pedestals, made of highly non- corrosive and strong material, which last longer in extreme atmospheric conditions
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested

    School Water Coolers

    School Water Coolers
    • School Water Coolers
    Get Best Quote
    Approx. Price: Rs 26,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

    Product Details:

    Minimum Order Quantity1 Unit
    Net weight125 kg
    Number of Faucets4
    Rated current 9amp
    RefrigerantR-22
    BrandBlue Star
    TypeStorage
    CompressorRotary
    Cooling Capacity (Ltr /hr)200
    Dimensions (WxDxH)1190x715x1440 mm

    We are an eminent name occupied in offering premium range of School Water Coolers to our clients. Additionally, client can get the offered coolers from us at very economical prices.

    Features:
    • Faster cooling
    • Ergonomically designed for greater safety and operational convenience
    • Low power consumption due to superior quality grooved copper tubes in heat exchanger and a high efficiency compressor
    • Blue fins on condenser coil gives the cooler a longer life
    • Rugged stainless steel/ galvanized steel body for longer product life
    • Safe drinking water due to high quality stainless steel tank, food grade water piping, float valve and other components which come in contact with drinking water
    • No plumbing required as the water inlet hosepipe and overflow pipes are provided with the unit, making installation a matter of a few minutes
    • Specially designed float valves made of food grade plastic, are not only safe but also withstand high inlet water head pressure very easily
    • Adjustable pedestals, made of highly non- corrosive and strong material, which last longer in extreme atmospheric conditions
    Request
    Callback
    Yes! I am interested
    X

    Explore more products



    Reach Us
    Nandu Ramteke (Manager)
    Flat No. 1, Maruti Heights Paud Road
    Kothrud, Pune- 411038, Maharashtra, India



    Call Us

    Share Us

    F GT L


    Send E-mailSend SMS